2017 DOVER INVITATIONAL
SATURDAY, SEPTEMBER 9, 2017
SMALL SCHOOL GIRLS RESULTS
Race Scored by Taylor Symensma, RS Racing Systems, Questions? TSymensma@RSRacingStaff.com
Place TmPl No. Name Yr School Time
===== ==== ===== ====================== == ==================== =========
1 1488 Jasmine Arnold 9 Harrison Central 21:13.8
2 1 1537 Rebecca George 12 Tuslaw 21:19.4
3 2 1533 Juliana Allan 11 Tuslaw 22:42.9
4 3 1528 Kiannah Sarver 10 Sandy Valley 23:05.3
5 4 1529 Mercedes Sarver 10 Sandy Valley 23:06.6
6 1494 Eliz Slabaugh 11 Lake Center Chr. 23:20.6
7 5 1539 Kylie Kovatch 10 Tuslaw 23:29.3
8 6 1476 Lily Baechle 11 Dalton 23:51.5
9 7 1505 Trew Davis 11 Newcomerstown 24:14.6
10 8 1479 Seneca Doty 12 Dalton 24:19.8
11 9 1538 Emma Koons 9 Tuslaw 24:21.8
12 10 1543 Savannah Stoner 12 Tuslaw 24:29.5
13 11 1501 Laura Rodgers 10 Malvern 24:31.8
14 12 1486 Natalie Steiner 10 Dalton 24:35.1
15 13 1542 Allie Spitale 10 Tuslaw 24:45.5
16 14 1525 Christine Lawver 9 Sandy Valley 24:48.7
17 15 1510 Leann Dolensky 9 Northwest 24:50.0
18 16 1520 Erin Yoder 11 Northwest 24:55.2
19 17 1522 Ruby Behm 10 Sandy Valley 25:06.5
20 18 1506 Christina Miller 9 Newcomerstown 25:07.2
21 19 1481 Miki Fath 9 Dalton 25:44.5
22 20 1536 Isabella Galindo 11 Tuslaw 25:49.4
23 1531 Jewell Lewis 12 Strasburg-Franklin 26:10.8
24 21 1508 Hayley Robinson 9 Newcomerstown 26:12.4
25 22 1485 Latrice Schlabach 10 Dalton 26:14.9
26 23 1527 Kaylee Nichols 9 Sandy Valley 26:17.4
27 24 1503 Hope Whaley 10 Malvern 26:28.5
28 25 1835 Allison Ackermann 10 Northwest-Cincinnati 26:32.9
29 26 1840 Michelle Mancini 9 Northwest-Cincinnati 26:39.5
30 27 1484 Hannah Raber 10 Dalton 26:53.3
31 28 1500 Zoe Moser 10 Malvern 27:10.1
32 29 1511 Briana Followay 9 Northwest 27:21.1
33 30 1839 Leah Kistner 10 Northwest-Cincinnati 27:25.4
34 31 1477 Olivia Carpenter 11 Dalton 27:30.2
35 32 1497 Breawna Gillogly 11 Malvern 27:35.0
36 1482 Olivia Holden 11 Dalton 27:36.8
37 33 1513 Morgan Manns 11 Northwest 27:50.5
38 1540 Camille McPherson 9 Tuslaw 28:09.7
39 34 1504 Lacey Davis 10 Newcomerstown 28:14.0
40 1480 Hannah Farnsworth 11 Dalton 28:28.9
41 1487 Emily Yutzy 11 Dalton 28:32.9
42 35 1471 Amber Hankins 9 Coventry 28:39.6
43 36 1475 Libby Vanderark 10 Coventry 28:44.4
44 37 1470 Kylie Goodlet 9 Coventry 28:50.0
45 38 1836 Savanna Chapin 10 Northwest-Cincinnati 28:55.6
46 39 1507 Karen Miller 10 Newcomerstown 29:01.1
47 40 1524 Maggie Lampe 11 Sandy Valley 29:11.6
48 41 1837 Kyleigh Feldman 12 Northwest-Cincinnati 29:34.1
49 42 1841 Erin Richter 9 Northwest-Cincinnati 29:39.2
50 43 1502 Ane Ruiz De Ocenda 11 Malvern 29:43.0
51 44 1519 Sophie Wyles 10 Northwest 29:49.7
52 45 1472 Maddy Harpster 10 Coventry 29:54.8
53 46 1516 Kaitlyn Rusk 10 Northwest 29:58.0
54 47 1518 Cassie Stewart 9 Northwest 30:05.3
55 1532 Rebecca Shultz 10 Strasburg-Franklin 30:08.7
56 1534 Maddy Coss 11 Tuslaw 30:38.1
57 1521 Kairalee Zito 10 Northwest 31:11.2
58 48 1526 Kye Mastri 9 Sandy Valley 31:31.7
59 49 1499 Kara Lawrence 10 Malvern 31:38.9
60 50 1474 Roxie Slota 10 Coventry 31:48.4
61 51 1495 Makayla Bowe 10 Malvern 31:55.1
62 1509 Taylor Badger 11 Northwest 31:57.2
63 52 1468 Brooke Badawy 10 Coventry 32:02.8
64 53 1838 Amyah Jack 12 Northwest-Cincinnati 32:08.3
65 54 1469 Seydell Gomez 10 Coventry 32:43.0
66 1491 McKenzi Howell 9 Harrison Central 33:59.0
67 1493 Mia Lewis 10 Harrison Central 33:59.1
68 1514 Rylee Meredith 9 Northwest 34:39.1
69 1517 Rebecca Schaub 12 Northwest 34:39.1
70 1541 Olivia Rottman 10 Tuslaw 38:39.6
71 1512 Sarah Hughes 10 Northwest 39:52.7
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
TEAM SCORE
1. Tuslaw
1 2 5 9 10 (13) (20) = 27
Rebecca George, Juliana Allan, Kylie Kovatch, Emma Koons, Savannah
Stoner, Allie Spitale, Isabella Galindo
2. Sandy Valley
3 4 14 17 23 (40) (48) = 61
Kiannah Sarver, Mercedes Sarver, Christine Lawver, Ruby Behm, Kaylee
Nichols, Maggie Lampe, Kye Mastri
3. Dalton
6 8 12 19 22 (27) (31) = 67
Lily Baechle, Seneca Doty, Natalie Steiner, Miki Fath, Latrice
Schlabach, Hannah Raber, Olivia Carpenter
4. Newcomerstown
7 18 21 34 39 = 119
Trew Davis, Christina Miller, Hayley Robinson, Lacey Davis, Karen
Miller
5. Northwest
15 16 29 33 44 (46) (47) = 137
Leann Dolensky, Erin Yoder, Briana Followay, Morgan Manns, Sophie
Wyles, Kaitlyn Rusk, Cassie Stewart
6. Malvern
11 24 28 32 43 (49) (51) = 138
Laura Rodgers, Hope Whaley, Zoe Moser, Breawna Gillogly, Ane
Ruiz De Ocenda, Kara Lawrence, Makayla Bowe
7. Northwest-Cincinnati
25 26 30 38 41 (42) (53) = 160
Allison Ackermann, Michelle Mancini, Leah Kistner, Savanna Chapin,
Kyleigh Feldman, Erin Richter, Amyah Jack
8. Coventry
35 36 37 45 50 (52) (54) = 203
Amber Hankins, Libby Vanderark, Kylie Goodlet, Maddy Harpster, Roxie
Slota, Brooke Badawy, Seydell Gomez